Login: Password:
Identify emerging value within Asia's markets
   ― Nurture its realization into portfolio alpha
Privacy policy
Emerging Trends
Privacy
Emerging Alpha Advisors Limited (EAAL) agrees to comply with The Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, and provide full protection and keep in strict confidence to any personal information received by EAAL.
Data Collection
EAAL would collect and keep your personal information on the following conditions:
  • When you register a request for information
  • When you register as an "EAAL client"
  • When you participate in any training, events, or surveys with EAAL
  • When you express any opinions through this website
EAAL does not sell, trade or disclose any information you provided to any third party without your prior consent. However, our staff reserves the right to access your personal information for purely administrative purposes. EAAL will, only in the following situations, disclose your personal information without your prior consent to a third party: the protection of its copyrights and intellectual property rights, or the investigation of illegal activities and any other procedures required by law. EAAL reserves the right to use the personal information you provided for statistical and data analysis, and the right to use and publish the results thus generated in summary form.
Security
Every registered member has his or her private password, and our system allows restricted access with that password only.
Access to personal information is only granted by using the authorized password.
EAAL will protect all personal data in our system, but will not guarantee that the transmission of data is absolutely secure. If you discover any of your personal data being disclosed to a third party, please contact us immediately.
You should not reveal your password to any third parties. EAAL is only responsible for protecting the passwords within our system. You must log out and close your browser once finished, in order to prevent others from accessing your personal information.
Domain Names and IP Addresses
Every time when you log in to EAAL, our web servers will automatically verify your domain name and IP address, and EAAL will use these data for statistical and data analysis.
Intellectual Property
Except as expressly stated otherwise, the copyright of all the contents under EAAL, including texts, graphics, photos, audios and videos, are owned by EAAL. Certain photographic images used on the site are owned by their authors and used only with their license and written consent. EAAL, therefore, asserts its derivative copyright to those photographs, as well.
Except as expressly stated otherwise, none of the information and materials mentioned above can be copied, modified, reproduced, published, uploaded, transmitted and distributed in any form or by any means, without the prior written permission of EAAL. If you discover that other individuals or organizations have infringed the copyright of EAAL, please contact us immediately.
All enquiries regarding the personal data should be in writing to:
Postal
Director - Records
Emerging Alpha Advisors, Ltd
GPO Box 715
Hong Kong
Or visit our offices (by appointment only, please) at:
Hong Kong (head office)
20 Des Voeux Road, Central
+852-2838-7529
Manila (research office)
1 ADB Avenue, Ortigas,
+63-2-687-2702